Linguisitk und Sprachgeschichte
Lehrplan Wintersemester 2010/ 11
Fächergruppe Anglistik
Fachrichtung Sprachwissenschaft
Vorlesungen
53-502 | Survey of Language and Linguistics [AA-E1, AA-W, ENG-1, ASW-M3/4] - Kernzeit 2st., Mi 16-18 Phil D |
Lukas Pietsch |
53-503 | The Structure of English [AA-A1, ENG-4, ENG-5, AA-W] - Kernzeit 2st. Di 16-18 Hörsaal VMP8 |
Thomas Berg |
53-504 | Varieties of English [AA-V2, ENG-10, AA-W, AA-M3] - Kernzeit 2st. Mi 10-12 ESA K |
Anatol Stefanowitsch |
Seminare Ia
53-505 | Einführung in die Linguistik des Englischen [AA-E1, ENG-1, AA-W] 2st., Do 16-18 (+ 2 Std. Übung) Phil G
|
Thomas Berg | |
53-506 | Einführung in die Linguistik des Englischen [AA-E1, ENG-1, AA-W] 2st., Mi 10-12 (+ 2 Std. Übung) ESA H
|
Lukas Pietsch | |
53-507 | Einführung in die Linguistik des Englischen [AA-E1, ENG-1, AA-W] 2st., Mo 10-12 (+ 2 Std. Übung) Phil 1219
|
Anatol Stefanowitsch | |
Seminare Ib
53-508 | An Introduction to Varieties of English [AA-A1, ENG-4, ENG-5, AA-W, AA-M1] 2st. Mo 16-18 Phil 1250 |
Georg Maier |
53-509 | Mittelenglisch [AA-A1, ENG-4, ENG-5, AA-§, AA-M1, MASt-E4] 2st Do 14-16 Phil 1219 |
Thomas Berg |
53-510 | Syntax [AA-A1, ENG-4, ENG-5, AA-W, AA-M1] 2st Mo 10-12 Phil 1250 |
Lukas Pietsch |
53-511 | Grammaticalization [AA-A1, ENG-4, ENG-5, AA-W, AA-M1] 2st. Mi 10-12 Phil 1219 |
Arne Lohmann |
53-512 | English and German in Contrast [AA-A1, ENG-4, ENG-5, AA-W, AA-M1] 2st. Mo 10-12 Phil 1269 |
Juliana Goschler |
53-513 | Cognitive Linguistics [AA-A1, ENG-4, ENG-5, AA-W, AA-M1] 2st. Mi 16-18 Phil 701 |
Florian Dolberg |
Übung - Ergänzung zum Aufbaumodul (nur Fachbachelor)
53-515 | Methoden der Linguistik [AA-A1 - Übung nur für Fachbachelor] 1st. Mo 14-15 Phil 271 |
Martin Schweinberger |
53-516 | Methoden der Linguistik [AA-A1 - Übung nur für Fachbachelor] 1st. Mi 14-15 Phil 271 |
Martin Schweinberger |
Seminare II
53-518 | Competence and Performance [AA-V2, ENG-11, AA-W, AA-M1, AA-M3, AA-M10, ASW-M4] 2st. Achtung geändert: Mi 16-18 Phil 1269 |
Thomas Berg |
53-519 | Speech Act and Sentence Types [AA-V2, ENG-11, AA-W, AA-M1, AA-M3, AA-M9, ASW-M3] 2st. Di 10-12 Phil 1219 |
Peter Siemund |
53-520 | Emergence of Standard English [AA-V1, AA-V2, ENG-10, ENG11, AA-W, AA-M1, AA-M2, AA-M3, ASW-M14] 2st Mo 14-16 Phil 1250 |
Lukas Pietsch |
53-521 | Verb Subcategorization: Structure, Variation and Change [AA-V1, ENG-10, AA-W, AA-M1, AA-M2, ASW-M4] 2st Mo 12-14 Phil 1219 |
Anatol Stefanowitsch |
53-522 | Grammar and Conceptualization: Cross-Linguistic Differences in the Encoding of Motion Events [AA-V2, ENG-11, AA-W, AA-M1, AA-M3, AA-M8, AA-M10, ASW-M5, ASW-M8] 2st Di 16-18 Phil 1250 |
Anatol Stefanowitsch |
Examenskolloquium
53-524 | Examenskolloquium [AA-AM] 1st Di 14-16 (14tägl.) Phil 564 |
Thomas Berg |
Forschungskolloquium
53-525 | Forschungskolloquium 1st Di 14-16 (14tägl.) Phil 564 |
Lukas Pietsch |